Fall season all-league athletes, coaches

CAMAS HIGH SCHOOL

Football

First team: Kyle Allen (QB), Will Schultz (RB), Drake Owen (WR), Jordan Howes (OL), Andrew Boyle (K), Ja’Michael Shelton (DL), Taylor Adams (LB), Luke Bruno (LB), Isaiah Abdul (DB), Boyle (P)

Second team: Ryan Rushall (WR), Everett Kuhnel (OL), Owen (KR/PR), Trevor Bentley (DB)

Girls soccer

Offensive Player of the Year: Maddie Kemp

Defensive Player of the Year: Perri Belzer

First team: Jazzlynn Paulson (F), Jenna Efriamson (F), Justine Pauly (MF), Carla Jooste (MF), Aliya Ponder (D)

Second team: Liz Parker (MF), Falissitie DePasquale (GK)

Volleyball

Co-Player of the Year: Aubrey Stanton

First team: Keelie LeBlanc, Maddy Pfaff, Whitney Quist

Second team: Marianna Payne

Boys cross country

Runner of the Year: Daniel Maton

First team: Jackson Lyne, David Connell, Spencer Twyman, LJ Floyd

Second team: Luc Utheza

Girls cross country

Runner of the Year: Emma Jenkins

First team: Ellie Postma, Camryn Mock, Madison Child

Second team: Halle Jenkins, Brooke Roy

Coach of the Year: Laurie Porter

Slowpitch softball

Player of the Year: Payton Bates

First team: Hanna Peterson, Sophie Franklin, Emery Miller

Second team: Kamryn Schroeder, Taija Souki

Girls swimming

First team: Jacqueline Purwins (diving), Bailey Segall (100 butterfly)

Second team: Irelyn McGee (diving)

Boys tennis

First team: Brian Wang and Wilson Ho (doubles), Rylan Marshall and Jake Gianan (doubles)

Second team: Akash Prasad (singles), Soroush Badi and Krishnan Nair (doubles)

Boys golf

First team: Owen Huntington, Connor Shira

Second team: Haruki Takada, James Lee

WASHOUGAL HIGH SCHOOL

Football

First team: Kade Coons (RB), Jackson Lindell (OL), Ryan Stevens (K)

Second team: Grant Lewis (TE), Ian Harris (OL), Aiden Bristol (OL), Dakota Andelman (OL), Nathan Tofell (LB), Brevan Bea (LB), Stevens (DB)

Volleyball

First team: Emily Johnson

Second team: Kaylee Baldwin

Honorable mention: Beyonce Bea, Maggie Hungerford

Coach of the Year: Mallorie Henker

Girls soccer

First team: Hannah Eakins

Second team: Lauren Snedeker

Boys cross country

First team: Gabriel Dinnel, Troy Prince-Butterfield

Second team: Ian Palmer, Jonathan Wells, Tanner Lees

Girls cross country

Runner of the Year: Amelia Pullen

First team: Meryl Keeler

Honorable mention: Alexis Maniscalco

Boys tennis

First team: Scott Anderson and Jalen Watts (doubles)

Second team: Marcus Bennett and Riley Paladin (doubles)

Girls swimming

First team: Charlotte Baker (100 backstroke), Kaylan Schmid (100 breaststroke)

Second team: Schmid (50 freestyle), Baker (100 freestyle), Ana Janiszewski (200 freestyle), Lily Seitz (200 individual medley)

Honorable mention: Merritt Jones (500 freestyle), Janiszewski (100 freestyle), Seitz (100 butterfly), Kyra Schmid (100 backstroke)

Please review our community guidelines