Stride for Education race times

The Washougal Schools Foundation’s annual Stride for Education fundraiser was held May 21 at Fishback Stadium at Washougal High School.

Nearly 500 participants took part in eight walking and running events, while 77 volunteers helped put on the Stride.

According to Race Director Stephanie Eakins, thanks to 21 sponsors including Discovery Dental, Sodexo, IBEW Local 48, Columbia Credit Union, Glory Days Trophies and Sports, Exterior Wood, Parr Lumber, Waste Connections and the Washougal School District, the event raised approximately $18,000 for classroom grants.

Kindergarten

Burchett, Sophia, 11:03; Cain, Halen, 11:50; Condon, Cooper, 7:12; Deziel, Brianna, 9:15; Dryden, Elias, 9:50; Dunham, Jaxon, 8:43; Dykstra, Hannah, 9:01; Elliott, Paige, 9:11; Fahrenkrug, Varick, 10:13; Ferry, McKinnley, 9:40; Fletcher, Elliot, 8:27; Forgey, Luke, 8:00; Gault, Gavin, 8:25; Holmes, Sage, 10:28; Hopkins, London, 12:23; Jessett, Isabella, 13:25; Jones, London, 8:05; Kanzler, Hudson, 7:33; Karn, Kyle, 9:52; Karn, Ruthie, 12:16; Kessinger, Crew, 8:15; Leverich, Payton, 9:52; Liston, Miller, 7:05; Lytle, Gavin, 10:46; Nelson, Jax, 8:10; Perez, Isabella, 10:16; Plinski, Jake, 11:50; Rittman, Toivo, 12:25; Rowe, Madeline, 8:13; Ryan, Tyler, 11:01; Ryan, Tristan, 14:26; Sandoval, Joshua, 10:26; Sherman, Audrey, 12:16; Simms, Hayden, 8:59; Stinchfield, Avery, 10:08; Syulyukov, Arianna, 11:09; Timmons, Henry, 8:21; Weitman, Mayla, 10:33; Williams, Ceridwen, 11:00.

First grade

Ager, Derek, 8:21; Alldrin, Maddy, 6:44; Allworth, Jeremiah, 8:24; Barela, Vanessa, 10:32; Bisila, Charlotte, 8:06; Brimhall, Sawyer, 10:41; Chamberlain, Sara, 9:38; Cole, Violet, 8:47; Collins, Jack, 7:28; Conley, Ella, 8:55; Cox, Dean, 7:23; Curtis, Justin, 9:09; Derico, Madison, 10:43; Dodge, Joshua, 7:41; Eaton, Gabriel, 8:14; Erickson, Zoey, 11:12; Gustafson, Carlee, 7:42; Hickey, London, 10:44; Isham-Melton, Nikki, 10:59; Jacobus, Cody, 11:20; Jordan, Jericho, 8:13; Kellar, Samuel, 6:57; Kirkpatrick, Grace, 9:33; Kunz, Lyndie, 9:26; Kunz, James, 9:36; Kunze, Logan, 11:16; Lambert, Sunni, 11:23; Leahy, Jasper, 11:09; Macomber, Emma, 9:58; Miller, Joel, 6:47; Miller, Kaden, 6:55; Mills, Noah, 6:52; Moran, Max, 7:39; Morris, Kuryn, 7:32; Morton, Hannah, 10:57; Multanen, Coleman, 7:18; O’Shaughnessey, Gulliver, 8:03; Ostenson, Bodie, 6:33; Plamondon, Caleb, 9:06; Prichard, Kadence, 11:29; Schilling, Beckham, 7:21; Schilling, Hailey, 11:22; Silva, Joe, 9:14; Simmons, Emily, 10:27; Stinchfield, Noah, 9:41; Surbert, Aile, 9:11; Taylor, Mason, 7:23; Taylor, Olive, 10:51; Thomas, Audrey, 9:30; Thurman, Jenny, 10:48; Tumlinson, Charlie, 11:27; Vernon, Mary, 9:54; Williams, Katelin, 9:45; Yung, Catherine, 11:26.

Second Grade

Acheson, Connor, 7:24; Allen, Mycal, 7:09; Allworth, Jocelyn, 7:36; Bacon, Annie, 9:46; Baumgartner, Margo, 8:49; Boothby, Savannah, 7:58; Byrum, Frankie, 7:55; Cianni, Chloe, 9:49; Collins, Juliet, 10:09; Del Carlo, Juliana, 10:24; Devlin, Bryce, 9:38; Dewey, McKenzie, 9:56; Dryden, Jack, 8:51; Duke, Elora, 8:55; Edwards, Macy, 8:30; Elliott, Chloe, 7:25; Fletcher, Emerson, 8:58; Frickey, Ayla, 8:07; Gonzalez, Lexany, 10:04; Haralson, Owen, 6:39; Hill, Willa, 10:13; Holmes, Aspen, 7:43; Jacobs, Emily, 9:48; Jesett, Xzavier, 10:46; Jones, Clara, 7:34; Lee, Brandon, 6:10; Lees, Garrett, 15:37; McDonald, Kimberly, 9:54; Mitchell, Jake, 8:42; Morris, Breyon, 8:36; Nelson, Tatum, 8:14; Payne, Braden, 6:42; Plamondon, Olivia, 8:53; Reed, Jayden Lee, 10:45; Ryan, Gabriel, 7:52; Sanders, London, 6:23; Sandoval, Noah, 8:20; Straus, Luke, 8:06; Straus, Isabel, 9:13; Syulyukov, Amy, 8:08; Taylor, Wyatt, 6:25; Timmons, Wyatt, 10:11; Vasquez, Jay, 09:51; Wright, Bailey, 11:35.

Third Grade

Allen, Chris, 11:24; Austenfeld, Brandon, 7:52; Bettis, Myles, 8:57; Chaston, Finn, 11:07; Cruz, DJ, 8:41; Del Carlo, Peyton, 14:09; DeShazer, Harrison, 9:28; Dewey, Catherine, 13:07; Deziel, Kayla, 10:39; Dodge, Mark, 12:18; Elliott, Evan, 8:39; Hancock, Iris, 8:55; Hopkins, Maya, 9:06; Jay, Aura, 10:43; Johnson, Samantha, 9:14; Kellar, Benjamin, 8:14; Klopman, Tyler, 7:21; Leonard, Kloe, 9:57; Liston, Ivy, 8:16; Lowe, Brooklyne, 12:22; Mattern, Austin, 7:53; McCartney, Lucas, 9:20; Miller, Cameron, 8:43; Mortenson, Ava, 9:07; Mullinix, Aislin, 12:24; Multanen, Jackson, 9:26; Nelson, Zack, 11:20; Orr, Lucas, 9:01; Owen, Koltyn, 12:09; Plinski, Nick, 11:17; Sherman, Sydney, 14:18; Shimata, Aiden, 11:26; Slothhower, Victoria, 14:07; Stinchfield, Alyssa, 8:44.

Fourth Grade

Arnot, Jonathan, 13:53; Bisila, Samuel, 8:50; Byrum, James, 10:04; Cole, Lily, 11:44; Connelly, Nora, 10:45; Cooper, William, 8:30; Cooper, Kate, 15:22; Cothren, Claire, 12:13; Culley, Hayden, 13:19; Dahl, Grace, 11:18; Davis, Avery, 9:18; Davis, Brody, 10:06; Derico, Zoe, 12:11; Dryden, Ellie, 11:17; Gilbert, TJ, 9:41; Greenia, Jayla, 11:43; Jackson, Samantha, 9:17; Johnson, Koby, 9:11; Jones, Jack, 9:05; Kanzler, Carson, 8:20; Kassel, Brayden, 8:58; Kearney, Kacee, 10:43; Keyes, Raphael, 13:35; Kirkpatrick, Presley, 8:52; Lees, Kiersten, 10:13; Lowe, Tanner, 7:58; Lowery, Gabe, 8:56; McCormick, Connor, 10:02; Monken, Mckenzie, 8:54; Norman, Kai, 14:00; Parthemer, Sara, 11:34; Payne, Keagan, 7:41; Sanders, Lily, 11:13; Simms, Rylie, 10:34; Stepp, Jordan, 10:50; Syulyukov, Daniel, 9:44; Thomas, Elle, 7:52; Whetzel, Corwin, 8:28; Wilkins, Ellison, 14:04; Yung, Evan, 10:47.

>Fifth Grade

Boothby, Sydnee, 7:49; Connelly, Talon, 7:36; Costa, John, 8:22; Dahl, Adyson, 11:27; Del Carlo, Natalie, 10:37; Gehrke, Makenzi, 10:24; Hancock, Violet, 12:21; Harness, Alyssa, 9:31; Holden, Alex, 10:10; Holmes, Carson, 8:01; Hopkins, Tanner, 8:00; Jacobs, William, 9:12; Johnson, Chloe, 6:53; Keyser, Trey, 8:42; Lee, Dustin, 8:23; Mattern, Blake, 7:14; Miller, Skye, 11:54; Mills, Mackenzie, 11:17; Mortenson, Levi, 8:16; Moser, Draven, 10:11; Pratt, Shylah, 11:20; Puffer, James, 6:52; Sidwell, Johny, 8:26; Smith, Emily, 11:29; Smith, Hailey, 11:56; Stone, Joshua, 10:21; Warta, Emelia, 7:28; Zillan, Katie, 8:56.

Middle school 5K walk

Chamberlain, Lily, 51:41; Chamberlain, Heather, 53:33; DeShazer, Grace, 51:58; Keeler, Ainsley, 56:12; Kessinger, Olivia, 47:38; Kini, Aaliyah, 47:29; LeLacheur, Odin, 59:04; Lewis, Mitzi, 54:17.

Middle school 5K Run

Bisila, Isabelle, 31:25; Connelly, Owen, 25:14; Davis, Caleb, 27:51; Dinnel, Olivia, 22:52; Elliott, Brienna, 28:04; Farrell, Tristan, 27:06; Feruson, Talon, 30:27; Holmes, Bryce, 28:00; Jackson, McKenna, 28:34; Johnston, Tanner, 28:15; Jones, Henry, 27:58; Kanzler, Dallin, 25:16; Keeler, Meryl, 34:46; Kent, Gabriel, 39:27; Keyser, Jackson, 18:22; Keyser, Gavin, 25:03; Lees, Fischer, 38:09; Lowery, Mickhala, 28:37; Moore, Elise, 30:29; Moran, Mariah, 43:04; Morris, Sage, 22:43; Peters, Issiah, 27:42; Rabus, Emily, 25:11; Rabus, Lauren, 26:10; Rabus, Molly, 26:15; Schloe, Grant, 25:24; Schroeder, Zachariah, 41:58; Stinchfield, Hayden, 23:48; Yung, Christina, 35:03.

5K Walk

Allworth, Laura, 59:43; Amundson, Kristina, 35:25; Busschau, Sophie, 49:18; Carnes, Shauna, 55:23; Castillani, Parker, 46:50; Castillani, Brandee, 56:12; Ceron Osgood, Beth, 1:19:13; Chilcote, Ella, 56:00; Clark, Sheree, 56:43; Connolly, Mike, 53:42; Davis, Erika, 49:56; Davis, LaDonna, 53:46; DeShazer, Leslie, 55:15; DeShazer, David, 55:19; Dexter, Orrin, 1:00:28; Dexter, Doug, 1:00:29; Dexter, Darrah, 1:01:49; Dexter, Parker, 1:01:51; Dexter, Grammy, 1:02:04; Dexter, Grampy, 1:02:06; Dexter, Paula, 1:02:08; Dudley, Brian, 49:48; Dudley, Brian, 49:48; Eaton, Alison, 59:37; Gabel, Natasha, 57:11; Gehrke, Christy, 49:58; Gibson, Travis, 24:43; Gibson, Travis, 24:43; Gibson, Dylan, 28:17; Gibson, Eric, 39:15; Gray, Moira, 55:10; Gray, Ross, 55:56; Henderson, Linda, 52:35; Hickey, Michael, 49:53; Hickey, Darcy, 49:54; Howard, Adrienne, 54:05; Jacobus, April, 59:43; Kane, Kristi, 52:38; Kassel, Heather, 49:45; Keeler, Paul, 56:10; Kessinger, Tom, 47:58; LeCount, Mallory, 55:08; Lehmann, Sheri, 53:40; LeLacheur, Kevin, 52:49; LeLacheur, April, 52:52; Lindsay, Duane, 55:44; Linerud, Aaron, 39:32; Lowery, Jess, 52:44; Lyall, Amy, 50:11; MacIlwain, Shelly, 40:17; McDonald, Korbin, 28:43; McDonald, Myles, 32:06; McDonald, Greg, 42:37; McDonald, Rebecca, 42:42; McDonald, Jennifer, 42:43; McDonald, Sandy, 42:45; McIlwain, Melissa, 35:05; Merriman, Sheila, 47:53; Moran, Jeanie, 33:47; O’Brien, Kyle, 47:55; O’Brien, Cady, 47:55; Pearce, Justin, 52:32; Reed, Alexis, 51:29; Reed, Pennie, 51:31; Rohan Chilcote, Stacie, 56:31; Schroeder, Steve, 49:03; Schupbach, Tyson, 51:25; Schupbach, Katie, 51:27; Schupbach, Drew, 52:16; Sherman, Russell, 58:00; Sherman, Rhonda, 59:04; Soule, Ryenn, 48:04; Stalnaker, Tami, 52:40; Stauffer, Erika, 49:21; Stauffer, Bonnie, 49:54; Stinchfield, Buffy, 40:46; Taylor, Amber, 58:03; Taylor, Ryan, 58:08; Tyner, ShaylaRae, 57:12; Van Akker, Mike, 57:07; VanHorn, Stella, 1:06:32; Wallace, Angie, 52:18; Wilkerson, Katie, 54:09; Wilkins, Leann, 49:48; Wurzer, Shelley, 54:03.

5K Run

Acheson, Heather, 32:43; Alldrin, Brandy, 29:19; Alldrin, Bre, 32:46; Amundson, Brian, 30:07; Andrews, Finn, 29:14; Arata, Jacob, 24:37; Baker, Julianne, 36:26; Banes, Connor, 41:53; Benson, Ashley, 24:15; Bisila, Phil, 25:52; Bjorklund, Gunnar, 27:23; Brashers, Jim, 34:59; Brashers, Kathy, 35:01; Brian, Yockey, 27:19; Butterfly, Melita, 45:06; Cain, Tracy, 39:59; Carrick, Lashell, 30:07; Chase, Carson, 29:00; Chase, Cory, 29:03; Chaston, Koy, 19:23; Chaston, Voss, 20:01; Cherry, Ethan, 38:10; Coltrane, Tanner, 20:09; Coltrane, Todd, 24:55; Coltrane, Brittany, 25:25; Coltrane, Trevor. 35:11; Coltrane, Nathan. 35:14; Cooper, Jennifer. 42:39; Cooper, Carly. 42:39; Cross, Aiden, 27:02; Cross, Jeff, 27:48; Cummings, Jeff, 47:31; Cummings, Angela, 47:33; Derico, Cory, 46:54; Dinnel, Gabriel, 17:26; Doern, Kendall, 41:56; Ellis, Jodi, 34:57; Farah, Amara, 34:47; Farrell, Abby, 34:54; Federovitch, John, 56:46; Fessel, Jalica, 41:54; Flansburg, Marty, 26:28; Gault, Brad, 26:11; Gehrke, Madison, 28:29; Guffey, Mecgual, 33:00; Harris, Shawn, 37:05; Harris, Bemma, 38:51; Hemminger, Barret, 27:42; Henderson, Warren, 20:15; Hodapp, Phil, 39:27; Hoisington, Scott, 29:37; Holmes, Sarah, 22:33; Jay, Arella, 34:42; Johnson, Erick, 27:56; Jones, Hayden, 23:52; Jones, Rebecca, 28:05; Jones, Jeannine, 30:48; Kanzler, Ryan, 23:14; Kassel, Corrin, 34:40; Kearney, Marsi, 33:03; Keeler, Calendula, 29:42; Kent, John, 30:31; Keyser, MaryAnn, 24:28; Knight, Keri, 33:37; Knoeppel, Trent, 22:41; Knoeppel, Todd, 22:43; Knoeppel, Katie, 26:52; Kulla, Emil, 21:45; Lees, Tanner, 18:04; Lees, Teresa, 23:24; Lewis, Sam, 20:21; Lewis, Ellie, 30:28; Linerud, Jenna, 33:40; Liston, Susie, 30:13; Liston, Megan, 30:17; Lowe, Trenton, 22:21; Lowe, Kolby, 29:21; Lowman, Caden, 20:43; Lyall, Stewart, 31:40; Mansfield, Garrett, 27:32; Mansfield, Deborah, 47:33; Mathieson, Brian, 26:33; McIlwain, Mira, 40:09; Mederos, Sammy, 23:46; Mederos, Dennis, 25:26; Mederos, Michele, 29:24; Mederos, Sydney, 32:04; Mills, Ethan, 22:23; Moore, Jaden, 27:35; Moore, Paige, 28:39; Moore. Renee’, 28:40; Moran, Robert, 26:20; Moran, Max, 40:44; Morris, Hallie, 24:51; Morris, Natali, 40:55; Morris, Lyndsey, 40:56; Oberg, Shanna, 30:46; Ochs, Devin, 54:22; Ognianol, Aiden, 29:17; Parthemer, Greg, 36:29; Payne, Christy, 27:25; Pettit, Lyndsey, 29:36; Plinski, Caryn, 30:07; Poulsen, Zack, 24:47; Poulsen, Jesse, 24:49; Prince-Butterfield, Troy, 18:04; Puffer, Lance, 19:54; Rabus, Tom, 27:34; Richter, David, 24:51; Robb, Becky, 30:37; Rogers, Koby, 30:23; Rowe, Aiden, 27:42; Scheldorf, Jay, 24:03; Scheldorf, Joelle, 32:08; Seifert, Sean, 34:44; Sharp, Rowan, 32:45; Sharp, Grady, 40:35; Sharp, Natalie, 40:46; Snapp, Jennifer, 39:27; Snedeker, Lauren, 22:31; Stevens, Michael, 23:19; Stinchfield, Tom, 20:06; Stinchfield, Dave, 21:15; Stinchfield, Brent, 28:57; Stinchfield, Danica, 29:39; Stinchfield, Tracey, 29:41; Suggs, Traci, 37:48; Suggs, Kaden, 46:01; Sutton, Kelly-Marie, 51:06; Szyplinski, Benjamin, 30:34; Thomas, Nate, 25:28; Thompson, Chera, 33:39; Walker, Ryan, 27:27; Willis, Heather, 41:03; Yockey, Kerry, 28:53.

Please review our community guidelines